Skip to content
DOSL Skyline
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

Products

DOSL SkylineDOSL PlotlineFor lenders

Use cases

Collateral checksInvestmentHomebuyers

DOSL

How it worksBlogPricing
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

As of 29 Oct 2026

Apartment · JP Nagar · head to head

Adarsh Stratuss vs Brigade Gardenia

Both are apartment projects in JP Nagar, so the location argument is largely settled and what remains is the paperwork. Everything below is filed with Karnataka RERA or researched from the builder, with the source named on each row.

Where they actually differ

  • DOSL Score: Brigade Gardenia is ahead, 76 / 100 (A) against 57 / 100 (B).
  • Builder overdue share: Brigade Gardenia is ahead, 42% of 59 filings against 55% of 33 filings.
  • Builder average slip: Brigade Gardenia is ahead, 21.9 months against 26.6 months.
  • Nearest BWSSB main: Adarsh Stratuss is ahead, ~342 m to the nearest trunk main against ~381 m to the nearest trunk main.

Side by side

Adarsh Stratuss compared with Brigade Gardenia across price, schedule, builder record and land
 Adarsh StratussBrigade Gardenia
DOSL Score57 / 100 (B)76 / 100 (A)
Price₹10,300–16,600/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Sep 2025 · over a year old, reconfirm with the builder₹12,000/sqftresale ask, Jun 2026
Quoted price per sqftcharged on saleable area, so not directly comparable between projects₹13,450–
Carpet efficiencyshare of the quoted area that is floor inside your walls69% (44% loading)–
Price per sqft of carpetthe quoted rate corrected for loading: the only like-for-like price here₹19,399–
Unit sizes2,380–2,515 sqft810–1,655 sqft
StatusUnder constructionReady to move
Completion2027Completed
Builder overdue sharecity-wide RERA record for the promoter group, not just this project55% of 33 filings42% of 59 filings
Builder average slip26.6 months21.9 months
Unsold inventoryhigher unsold stock is negotiating room, and a demand signal7% of 54 units–
Units declared1221,029
Densitylower is more open space per home72 units/acre69 units/acre
Nearest BWSSB mainproximity is infrastructure, not a connection~342 m to the nearest trunk main~381 m to the nearest trunk main
Disamenities nearbylandfill, sewage plant, quarry, crematorium, prison or substation close enough to matternone within rangeelectrical substation 210 m
RERA registrationPRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/200305/003328–

DOSL Score, pillar by pillar

DOSL Score pillars compared
PillarAdarsh StratussBrigade Gardenia
Land & title16.0 / 2220.0 / 22
Execution5.0 / 2213.0 / 22
Builder standing6.0 / 1818.0 / 18
Financial discipline13.0 / 138.0 / 13
Market signal12.0 / 1512.0 / 15
Appreciation outlook5.0 / 105.0 / 10

Each project page lists the reason behind every deduction.

Read either one in full

This page ranks two projects on filed and researched data, not on suitability. It cannot see the things that decide most purchases: which floor, which facing, how the approach road behaves in a downpour, what the neighbours are like. Visit both, in the monsoon if you can, and verify against certified records before you transact.