Skip to content
DOSL Skyline
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

Products

DOSL SkylineDOSL PlotlineFor lenders

Use cases

Collateral checksInvestmentHomebuyers

DOSL

How it worksBlogPricing
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

As of 29 Oct 2026

Apartment · Yeshwanthpur · head to head

Assetz 22 & Crest vs Vaishnavi Nakshatra

Both are apartment projects in Yeshwanthpur, so the location argument is largely settled and what remains is the paperwork. Everything below is filed with Karnataka RERA or researched from the builder, with the source named on each row.

Where they actually differ

  • Nearest BWSSB main: Vaishnavi Nakshatra is ahead, ~89 m: a trunk main runs past the site against ~560 m to the nearest trunk main.
  • Builder overdue share: Assetz 22 & Crest is ahead, 16% of 25 filings against 82% of 11 filings.
  • Builder average slip: Assetz 22 & Crest is ahead, 15.3 months against 25.5 months.
  • Quoted price per sqft: Vaishnavi Nakshatra is ahead, ₹11,050 against ₹14,350.

Side by side

Assetz 22 & Crest compared with Vaishnavi Nakshatra across price, schedule, builder record and land
 Assetz 22 & CrestVaishnavi Nakshatra
DOSL Score70 / 100 (B+)62 / 100 (B)
Price₹13,000–15,700/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Jul 2026₹10,800–11,300/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Jul 2026
Quoted price per sqftcharged on saleable area, so not directly comparable between projects₹14,350₹11,050
Carpet efficiencyshare of the quoted area that is floor inside your walls64% (57% loading)–
Price per sqft of carpetthe quoted rate corrected for loading: the only like-for-like price here₹22,591–
Unit sizes1,518–1,986 sqft1,120–1,700 sqft
StatusNearing completionReady to move
CompletionOct 2026Completed
Builder overdue sharecity-wide RERA record for the promoter group, not just this project16% of 25 filings82% of 11 filings
Builder average slip15.3 months25.5 months
Unsold inventoryhigher unsold stock is negotiating room, and a demand signal51% of 197 units–
Units declared122400
Densitylower is more open space per home68 units/acre61 units/acre
Nearest BWSSB mainproximity is infrastructure, not a connection~560 m to the nearest trunk main~89 m: a trunk main runs past the site
Disamenities nearbylandfill, sewage plant, quarry, crematorium, prison or substation close enough to mattersewage treatment plant 690 mnone within range
RERA registrationPRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/220802/000219–

DOSL Score, pillar by pillar

DOSL Score pillars compared
PillarAssetz 22 & CrestVaishnavi Nakshatra
Land & title16.0 / 2220.0 / 22
Execution12.0 / 2213.0 / 22
Builder standing15.0 / 1811.0 / 18
Financial discipline13.0 / 138.0 / 13
Market signal12.0 / 157.0 / 15
Appreciation outlook2.0 / 103.0 / 10

Each project page lists the reason behind every deduction.

Read either one in full

This page ranks two projects on filed and researched data, not on suitability. It cannot see the things that decide most purchases: which floor, which facing, how the approach road behaves in a downpour, what the neighbours are like. Visit both, in the monsoon if you can, and verify against certified records before you transact.