Skip to content
DOSL Skyline
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

Products

DOSL SkylineDOSL PlotlineFor lenders

Use cases

Collateral checksInvestmentHomebuyers

DOSL

How it worksBlogPricing
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

As of 29 Oct 2026

Apartment · Sarjapur Road · head to head

Assetz Beyond Ordinary vs Lodha Elanza

Both are apartment projects in Sarjapur Road, so the location argument is largely settled and what remains is the paperwork. Everything below is filed with Karnataka RERA or researched from the builder, with the source named on each row.

Where they actually differ

  • Density: Lodha Elanza is ahead, 37 units/acre against 64 units/acre.
  • Builder overdue share: Lodha Elanza is ahead, 11% of 9 filings against 16% of 25 filings.
  • Builder average slip: Lodha Elanza is ahead, 15.0 months against 15.3 months.
  • Quoted price per sqft: Assetz Beyond Ordinary is ahead, ₹12,900 against ₹13,150.

Side by side

Assetz Beyond Ordinary compared with Lodha Elanza across price, schedule, builder record and land
 Assetz Beyond OrdinaryLodha Elanza
DOSL Score85 / 100 (A+)84 / 100 (A)
Price₹12,800–13,000/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Jan 2026 · 9 months old, reconfirm with the builder₹12,300–14,000/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Jun 2026
Quoted price per sqftcharged on saleable area, so not directly comparable between projects₹12,900₹13,150
Carpet efficiencyshare of the quoted area that is floor inside your walls66% (51% loading)–
Price per sqft of carpetthe quoted rate corrected for loading: the only like-for-like price here₹19,477–
Unit sizes1,778–1,804 sqft1,500–2,300 sqft
StatusLaunchedLaunched
CompletionNov 2030Sep 2031
Builder overdue sharecity-wide RERA record for the promoter group, not just this project16% of 25 filings11% of 9 filings
Builder average slip15.3 months15.0 months
Unsold inventoryhigher unsold stock is negotiating room, and a demand signal89% of 204 units57% of 698 units
Units declared204698
Densitylower is more open space per home64 units/acre37 units/acre
Water sourceas declared at registration, not surveyedLocal AuthorityLocal Authority
Nearest BWSSB mainproximity is infrastructure, not a connection~1.4 km to the nearest trunk mainNo trunk main mapped nearby
Disamenities nearbylandfill, sewage plant, quarry, crematorium, prison or substation close enough to matterlandfill 1.0 kmnone within range
RERA registrationPRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/061225/008321PRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/PR/191225/008353

DOSL Score, pillar by pillar

DOSL Score pillars compared
PillarAssetz Beyond OrdinaryLodha Elanza
Land & title20.0 / 2216.0 / 22
Execution20.0 / 2220.0 / 22
Builder standing15.0 / 1815.0 / 18
Financial discipline13.0 / 1313.0 / 13
Market signal10.0 / 1512.0 / 15
Appreciation outlook7.0 / 108.0 / 10

Each project page lists the reason behind every deduction.

Read either one in full

This page ranks two projects on filed and researched data, not on suitability. It cannot see the things that decide most purchases: which floor, which facing, how the approach road behaves in a downpour, what the neighbours are like. Visit both, in the monsoon if you can, and verify against certified records before you transact.