Skip to content
DOSL Skyline
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

Products

DOSL SkylineDOSL PlotlineFor lenders

Use cases

Collateral checksInvestmentHomebuyers

DOSL

How it worksBlogPricing
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

As of 29 Oct 2026

Apartment · Kanakapura Road · head to head

Assetz Codename Altitude vs Purva Park Hill

Both are apartment projects in Kanakapura Road, so the location argument is largely settled and what remains is the paperwork. Everything below is filed with Karnataka RERA or researched from the builder, with the source named on each row.

Where they actually differ

  • Nearest BWSSB main: Assetz Codename Altitude is ahead, ~35 m: a trunk main runs past the site against ~1.5 km to the nearest trunk main.
  • Density: Purva Park Hill is ahead, 33 units/acre against 104 units/acre.
  • Builder overdue share: Assetz Codename Altitude is ahead, 16% of 25 filings against 46% of 46 filings.
  • Builder average slip: Assetz Codename Altitude is ahead, 15.3 months against 26.9 months.

Side by side

Assetz Codename Altitude compared with Purva Park Hill across price, schedule, builder record and land
 Assetz Codename AltitudePurva Park Hill
DOSL Score81 / 100 (A)77 / 100 (A)
Price₹13,300/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Jul 2026₹11,000–16,600/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Jul 2026
Quoted price per sqftcharged on saleable area, so not directly comparable between projects₹13,300₹13,800
Carpet efficiencyshare of the quoted area that is floor inside your walls64% (57% loading)–
Price per sqft of carpetthe quoted rate corrected for loading: the only like-for-like price here₹20,884–
Unit sizes1,897–2,111 sqft1,214–1,932 sqft
StatusLaunchedUnder construction
Completion20302027
Builder overdue sharecity-wide RERA record for the promoter group, not just this project16% of 25 filings46% of 46 filings
Builder average slip15.3 months26.9 months
Unsold inventoryhigher unsold stock is negotiating room, and a demand signal26% of 520 units4% of 123 units
Units declared520492
Densitylower is more open space per home104 units/acre33 units/acre
Water sourceas declared at registration, not surveyedBoreWell + Others–
Nearest BWSSB mainproximity is infrastructure, not a connection~35 m: a trunk main runs past the site~1.5 km to the nearest trunk main
Disamenities nearbylandfill, sewage plant, quarry, crematorium, prison or substation close enough to matternone within rangenone within range
RERA registrationPRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/130625/007828PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/220601/004946

DOSL Score, pillar by pillar

DOSL Score pillars compared
PillarAssetz Codename AltitudePurva Park Hill
Land & title16.0 / 2220.0 / 22
Execution20.0 / 2220.0 / 22
Builder standing15.0 / 187.0 / 18
Financial discipline13.0 / 1313.0 / 13
Market signal12.0 / 1512.0 / 15
Appreciation outlook5.0 / 105.0 / 10

Each project page lists the reason behind every deduction.

Read either one in full

This page ranks two projects on filed and researched data, not on suitability. It cannot see the things that decide most purchases: which floor, which facing, how the approach road behaves in a downpour, what the neighbours are like. Visit both, in the monsoon if you can, and verify against certified records before you transact.