Skip to content
DOSL Skyline
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

Products

DOSL SkylineDOSL PlotlineFor lenders

Use cases

Collateral checksInvestmentHomebuyers

DOSL

How it worksBlogPricing
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

As of 29 Oct 2026

Apartment · Hebbal · head to head

Assetz Soho & Sky vs Prestige Misty Waters

Both are apartment projects in Hebbal, so the location argument is largely settled and what remains is the paperwork. Everything below is filed with Karnataka RERA or researched from the builder, with the source named on each row.

Where they actually differ

  • Builder overdue share: Assetz Soho & Sky is ahead, 16% of 25 filings against 36% of 66 filings.
  • Density: Assetz Soho & Sky is ahead, 52 units/acre against 98 units/acre.
  • Builder average slip: Assetz Soho & Sky is ahead, 15.3 months against 24.1 months.
  • DOSL Score: Prestige Misty Waters is ahead, 80 / 100 (A) against 66 / 100 (B+).

Side by side

Assetz Soho & Sky compared with Prestige Misty Waters across price, schedule, builder record and land
 Assetz Soho & SkyPrestige Misty Waters
DOSL Score66 / 100 (B+)80 / 100 (A)
Price₹11,500–12,500/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Jul 2026₹15,175/sqftresale ask, Jun 2026
Quoted price per sqftcharged on saleable area, so not directly comparable between projects₹12,000–
Carpet efficiencyshare of the quoted area that is floor inside your walls55% (81% loading)–
Price per sqft of carpetthe quoted rate corrected for loading: the only like-for-like price here₹21,760–
Unit sizes1,658–2,799 sqft1,138–2,483 sqft
StatusNearing completionReady to move
CompletionSep 2026Completed
Builder overdue sharecity-wide RERA record for the promoter group, not just this project16% of 25 filings36% of 66 filings
Builder average slip15.3 months24.1 months
Unsold inventoryhigher unsold stock is negotiating room, and a demand signal0% of 114 units–
Units declared234558
Densitylower is more open space per home52 units/acre98 units/acre
Water sourceas declared at registration, not surveyedBWSSB–
Nearest BWSSB mainproximity is infrastructure, not a connection~614 m to the nearest trunk main~742 m to the nearest trunk main
Disamenities nearbylandfill, sewage plant, quarry, crematorium, prison or substation close enough to matterlandfill 680 msewage treatment plant 360 m
RERA registrationPRM/KA/RERA/1251/472/PR/250322/004785PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/181010/002053

DOSL Score, pillar by pillar

DOSL Score pillars compared
PillarAssetz Soho & SkyPrestige Misty Waters
Land & title14.0 / 2220.0 / 22
Execution7.0 / 2222.0 / 22
Builder standing15.0 / 1815.0 / 18
Financial discipline13.0 / 138.0 / 13
Market signal12.0 / 1512.0 / 15
Appreciation outlook5.0 / 103.0 / 10

Each project page lists the reason behind every deduction.

Read either one in full

This page ranks two projects on filed and researched data, not on suitability. It cannot see the things that decide most purchases: which floor, which facing, how the approach road behaves in a downpour, what the neighbours are like. Visit both, in the monsoon if you can, and verify against certified records before you transact.