Skip to content
DOSL Skyline
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

Products

DOSL SkylineDOSL PlotlineFor lenders

Use cases

Collateral checksInvestmentHomebuyers

DOSL

How it worksBlogPricing
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

As of 29 Oct 2026

Villa · Devanahalli · head to head

Brigade Atmosphere vs Embassy Boulevard

Both are villa projects in Devanahalli, so the location argument is largely settled and what remains is the paperwork. Everything below is filed with Karnataka RERA or researched from the builder, with the source named on each row.

Where they actually differ

  • Quoted price per sqft: Brigade Atmosphere is ahead, ₹10,950 against ₹47,000.
  • Density: Embassy Boulevard is ahead, 3 units/acre against 7 units/acre.
  • Builder average slip: Brigade Atmosphere is ahead, 21.9 months against 46.9 months.
  • Builder overdue share: Brigade Atmosphere is ahead, 42% of 59 filings against 50% of 10 filings.

Side by side

Brigade Atmosphere compared with Embassy Boulevard across price, schedule, builder record and land
 Brigade AtmosphereEmbassy Boulevard
DOSL Score63 / 100 (B)63 / 100 (B)
Price₹10,100–11,800/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Dec 2025 · 10 months old, reconfirm with the builder₹39,000–55,000/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Jul 2026
Quoted price per sqftcharged on saleable area, so not directly comparable between projects₹10,950₹47,000
Carpet efficiencyshare of the quoted area that is floor inside your walls70% (42% loading)–
Price per sqft of carpetthe quoted rate corrected for loading: the only like-for-like price here₹15,584–
Unit sizes2,540–2,589 sqft3,935–7,310 sqft
StatusNearing completionReady to move
CompletionDec 2025Completed
Builder overdue sharecity-wide RERA record for the promoter group, not just this project42% of 59 filings50% of 10 filings
Builder average slip21.9 months46.9 months
Unsold inventoryhigher unsold stock is negotiating room, and a demand signal0% of 132 units–
Units declared128168
Densitylower is more open space per home7 units/acre3 units/acre
Nearest BWSSB mainproximity is infrastructure, not a connectionNo trunk main mapped nearby~1.8 km to the nearest trunk main
Disamenities nearbylandfill, sewage plant, quarry, crematorium, prison or substation close enough to matternone within rangelandfill 360 m
RERA registrationPRM/KA/RERA/1250/303/PR/220207/004671PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/171015/000628

DOSL Score, pillar by pillar

DOSL Score pillars compared
PillarBrigade AtmosphereEmbassy Boulevard
Land & title12.0 / 2220.0 / 22
Execution7.0 / 225.0 / 22
Builder standing18.0 / 188.0 / 18
Financial discipline13.0 / 138.0 / 13
Market signal4.0 / 1515.0 / 15
Appreciation outlook9.0 / 107.0 / 10

Each project page lists the reason behind every deduction.

Read either one in full

This page ranks two projects on filed and researched data, not on suitability. It cannot see the things that decide most purchases: which floor, which facing, how the approach road behaves in a downpour, what the neighbours are like. Visit both, in the monsoon if you can, and verify against certified records before you transact.