Skip to content
DOSL Skyline
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

Products

DOSL SkylineDOSL PlotlineFor lenders

Use cases

Collateral checksInvestmentHomebuyers

DOSL

How it worksBlogPricing
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

As of 29 Oct 2026

Plot · Whitefield · head to head

Brigade Cherry Blossom vs Sanjeevini Srushti Srigandha

Both are plot projects in Whitefield, so the location argument is largely settled and what remains is the paperwork. Everything below is filed with Karnataka RERA or researched from the builder, with the source named on each row.

Where they actually differ

  • Carpet efficiency: Brigade Cherry Blossom is ahead, 81% (24% loading) against 51% (97% loading).
  • DOSL Score: Brigade Cherry Blossom is ahead, 86 / 100 (A+) against 57 / 100 (B).
  • Builder average slip: Sanjeevini Srushti Srigandha is ahead, 15.4 months against 21.9 months.
  • Builder overdue share: Brigade Cherry Blossom is ahead, 42% of 59 filings against 57% of 7 filings.

Side by side

Brigade Cherry Blossom compared with Sanjeevini Srushti Srigandha across price, schedule, builder record and land
 Brigade Cherry BlossomSanjeevini Srushti Srigandha
DOSL Score86 / 100 (A+)57 / 100 (B)
Price₹5,600–6,000/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Jul 2026₹4,500/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Jul 2026
Quoted price per sqftcharged on saleable area, so not directly comparable between projects₹5,800₹4,500
Carpet efficiencyshare of the quoted area that is floor inside your walls81% (24% loading)51% (97% loading)
Price per sqft of carpetthe quoted rate corrected for loading: the only like-for-like price here₹7,184₹8,857
Unit sizes1,200–2,040 sqft1,200–2,555 sqft
StatusUnder constructionReady to move
CompletionMar 2028Completed
Builder overdue sharecity-wide RERA record for the promoter group, not just this project42% of 59 filings57% of 7 filings
Builder average slip21.9 months15.4 months
Units declared335134
Densitylower is more open space per home16 units/acre17 units/acre
Water sourceas declared at registration, not surveyedOthersBoreWell + Local Authority
Nearest BWSSB mainproximity is infrastructure, not a connectionNo trunk main mapped nearby~2.5 km to the nearest trunk main
Disamenities nearbylandfill, sewage plant, quarry, crematorium, prison or substation close enough to matternone within rangenone within range
RERA registrationPRM/KA/RERA/1265/347/PR/010825/007969PRM/KA/RERA/1250/304/PR/190822/005170

DOSL Score, pillar by pillar

DOSL Score pillars compared
PillarBrigade Cherry BlossomSanjeevini Srushti Srigandha
Land & title16.0 / 2219.0 / 22
Execution20.0 / 225.0 / 22
Builder standing18.0 / 188.0 / 18
Financial discipline13.0 / 138.0 / 13
Market signal12.0 / 1512.0 / 15
Appreciation outlook7.0 / 105.0 / 10

Each project page lists the reason behind every deduction.

Read either one in full

This page ranks two projects on filed and researched data, not on suitability. It cannot see the things that decide most purchases: which floor, which facing, how the approach road behaves in a downpour, what the neighbours are like. Visit both, in the monsoon if you can, and verify against certified records before you transact.