Skip to content
DOSL Skyline
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

Products

DOSL SkylineDOSL PlotlineFor lenders

Use cases

Collateral checksInvestmentHomebuyers

DOSL

How it worksBlogPricing
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

As of 29 Oct 2026

Apartment · Devanahalli · head to head

Ebony at Brigade Orchards vs Sattva Aeropolis

Both are apartment projects in Devanahalli, so the location argument is largely settled and what remains is the paperwork. Everything below is filed with Karnataka RERA or researched from the builder, with the source named on each row.

Where they actually differ

  • Quoted price per sqft: Ebony at Brigade Orchards is ahead, ₹8,800 against ₹12,600.
  • Builder average slip: Sattva Aeropolis is ahead, 16.0 months against 21.9 months.
  • Density: Ebony at Brigade Orchards is ahead, 73 units/acre against 97 units/acre.
  • Builder overdue share: Sattva Aeropolis is ahead, 35% of 26 filings against 42% of 59 filings.

Side by side

Ebony at Brigade Orchards compared with Sattva Aeropolis across price, schedule, builder record and land
 Ebony at Brigade OrchardsSattva Aeropolis
DOSL Score94 / 100 (A+)88 / 100 (A+)
Price₹7,800–9,800/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Dec 2025 · 10 months old, reconfirm with the builder₹10,300–14,900/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Jul 2026
Quoted price per sqftcharged on saleable area, so not directly comparable between projects₹8,800₹12,600
Carpet efficiencyshare of the quoted area that is floor inside your walls63% (58% loading)–
Price per sqft of carpetthe quoted rate corrected for loading: the only like-for-like price here₹13,916–
Unit sizes1,600–2,400 sqft306–1,012 sqft
StatusLaunchedUnder construction
CompletionMar 2029Oct 2028
Builder overdue sharecity-wide RERA record for the promoter group, not just this project42% of 59 filings35% of 26 filings
Builder average slip21.9 months16.0 months
Unsold inventoryhigher unsold stock is negotiating room, and a demand signal11% of 232 units41% of 554 units
Units declared2321,001
Densitylower is more open space per home73 units/acre97 units/acre
Water sourceas declared at registration, not surveyedOthersOthers
Nearest BWSSB mainproximity is infrastructure, not a connectionNo trunk main mapped nearbyNo trunk main mapped nearby
Disamenities nearbylandfill, sewage plant, quarry, crematorium, prison or substation close enough to matternone within rangenone within range
RERA registrationPRM/KA/RERA/1250/303/PR/280225/007530PRM/KA/RERA/1250/303/PR/250925/008119

DOSL Score, pillar by pillar

DOSL Score pillars compared
PillarEbony at Brigade OrchardsSattva Aeropolis
Land & title22.0 / 2219.0 / 22
Execution20.0 / 2220.0 / 22
Builder standing18.0 / 1815.0 / 18
Financial discipline13.0 / 1313.0 / 13
Market signal12.0 / 1512.0 / 15
Appreciation outlook9.0 / 109.0 / 10

Each project page lists the reason behind every deduction.

Read either one in full

This page ranks two projects on filed and researched data, not on suitability. It cannot see the things that decide most purchases: which floor, which facing, how the approach road behaves in a downpour, what the neighbours are like. Visit both, in the monsoon if you can, and verify against certified records before you transact.