Skip to content
DOSL Skyline
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

Products

DOSL SkylineDOSL PlotlineFor lenders

Use cases

Collateral checksInvestmentHomebuyers

DOSL

How it worksBlogPricing
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

As of 29 Oct 2026

Apartment · Devanahalli · head to head

Ebony at Brigade Orchards vs Sattva Park Cubix (Phase 2)

Both are apartment projects in Devanahalli, so the location argument is largely settled and what remains is the paperwork. Everything below is filed with Karnataka RERA or researched from the builder, with the source named on each row.

Where they actually differ

  • Density: Sattva Park Cubix (Phase 2) is ahead, 44 units/acre against 73 units/acre.
  • Builder average slip: Sattva Park Cubix (Phase 2) is ahead, 16.0 months against 21.9 months.
  • Builder overdue share: Sattva Park Cubix (Phase 2) is ahead, 35% of 26 filings against 42% of 59 filings.
  • DOSL Score: Ebony at Brigade Orchards is ahead, 94 / 100 (A+) against 81 / 100 (A).

Side by side

Ebony at Brigade Orchards compared with Sattva Park Cubix (Phase 2) across price, schedule, builder record and land
 Ebony at Brigade OrchardsSattva Park Cubix (Phase 2)
DOSL Score94 / 100 (A+)81 / 100 (A)
Price₹7,800–9,800/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Dec 2025 · 10 months old, reconfirm with the builder₹8,000–8,500/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Jul 2026
Quoted price per sqftcharged on saleable area, so not directly comparable between projects₹8,800₹8,250
Carpet efficiencyshare of the quoted area that is floor inside your walls63% (58% loading)65% (54% loading)
Price per sqft of carpetthe quoted rate corrected for loading: the only like-for-like price here₹13,916₹12,739
Unit sizes1,600–2,400 sqft449–1,702 sqft
StatusLaunchedUnder construction
CompletionMar 20292029
Builder overdue sharecity-wide RERA record for the promoter group, not just this project42% of 59 filings35% of 26 filings
Builder average slip21.9 months16.0 months
Unsold inventoryhigher unsold stock is negotiating room, and a demand signal11% of 232 units40% of 798 units
Units declared232798
Densitylower is more open space per home73 units/acre44 units/acre
Water sourceas declared at registration, not surveyedOthersBoreWell + Others
Nearest BWSSB mainproximity is infrastructure, not a connectionNo trunk main mapped nearbyNo trunk main mapped nearby
Disamenities nearbylandfill, sewage plant, quarry, crematorium, prison or substation close enough to matternone within rangenone within range
RERA registrationPRM/KA/RERA/1250/303/PR/280225/007530PRM/KA/RERA/1250/303/PR/280225/007529

DOSL Score, pillar by pillar

DOSL Score pillars compared
PillarEbony at Brigade OrchardsSattva Park Cubix (Phase 2)
Land & title22.0 / 2212.0 / 22
Execution20.0 / 2220.0 / 22
Builder standing18.0 / 1815.0 / 18
Financial discipline13.0 / 1313.0 / 13
Market signal12.0 / 1512.0 / 15
Appreciation outlook9.0 / 109.0 / 10

Each project page lists the reason behind every deduction.

Read either one in full

This page ranks two projects on filed and researched data, not on suitability. It cannot see the things that decide most purchases: which floor, which facing, how the approach road behaves in a downpour, what the neighbours are like. Visit both, in the monsoon if you can, and verify against certified records before you transact.