Skip to content
DOSL Skyline
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

Products

DOSL SkylineDOSL PlotlineFor lenders

Use cases

Collateral checksInvestmentHomebuyers

DOSL

How it worksBlogPricing
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

As of 29 Oct 2026

Apartment · Bellandur · head to head

Embassy Pristine vs Sterling Ascentia

Both are apartment projects in Bellandur, so the location argument is largely settled and what remains is the paperwork. Everything below is filed with Karnataka RERA or researched from the builder, with the source named on each row.

Where they actually differ

  • Nearest BWSSB main: Sterling Ascentia is ahead, ~127 m: a trunk main runs past the site against ~438 m to the nearest trunk main.
  • Density: Embassy Pristine is ahead, 29 units/acre against 65 units/acre.
  • Builder average slip: Sterling Ascentia is ahead, 36.5 months against 46.9 months.
  • Builder overdue share: Embassy Pristine is ahead, 50% of 10 filings against 60% of 5 filings.

Side by side

Embassy Pristine compared with Sterling Ascentia across price, schedule, builder record and land
 Embassy PristineSterling Ascentia
DOSL Score63 / 100 (B)63 / 100 (B)
Price₹19,100/sqftresale ask, Jun 2026₹13,100–14,850/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Dec 2025 · 10 months old, reconfirm with the builder
Quoted price per sqftcharged on saleable area, so not directly comparable between projects–₹13,975
Carpet efficiencyshare of the quoted area that is floor inside your walls–67% (49% loading)
Price per sqft of carpetthe quoted rate corrected for loading: the only like-for-like price here–₹20,845
Unit sizes2,666–5,384 sqft1,591–2,015 sqft
StatusReady to moveNearing completion
CompletionCompleted2026
Builder overdue sharecity-wide RERA record for the promoter group, not just this project50% of 10 filings60% of 5 filings
Builder average slip46.9 months36.5 months
Unsold inventoryhigher unsold stock is negotiating room, and a demand signal–3% of 290 units
Units declared424392
Densitylower is more open space per home29 units/acre65 units/acre
Nearest BWSSB mainproximity is infrastructure, not a connection~438 m to the nearest trunk main~127 m: a trunk main runs past the site
Disamenities nearbylandfill, sewage plant, quarry, crematorium, prison or substation close enough to mattersewage treatment plant 780 melectrical substation 140 m
RERA registration–PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/171026/000563

DOSL Score, pillar by pillar

DOSL Score pillars compared
PillarEmbassy PristineSterling Ascentia
Land & title19.0 / 2219.0 / 22
Execution13.0 / 227.0 / 22
Builder standing8.0 / 186.0 / 18
Financial discipline8.0 / 1313.0 / 13
Market signal12.0 / 1515.0 / 15
Appreciation outlook3.0 / 103.0 / 10

Each project page lists the reason behind every deduction.

Read either one in full

This page ranks two projects on filed and researched data, not on suitability. It cannot see the things that decide most purchases: which floor, which facing, how the approach road behaves in a downpour, what the neighbours are like. Visit both, in the monsoon if you can, and verify against certified records before you transact.