Skip to content
DOSL Skyline
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

Products

DOSL SkylineDOSL PlotlineFor lenders

Use cases

Collateral checksInvestmentHomebuyers

DOSL

How it worksBlogPricing
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

As of 29 Oct 2026

Apartment · IVC Road · head to head

Godrej Aqua vs Purva Zenium

Both are apartment projects in IVC Road, so the location argument is largely settled and what remains is the paperwork. Everything below is filed with Karnataka RERA or researched from the builder, with the source named on each row.

Where they actually differ

  • Builder overdue share: Godrej Aqua is ahead, 20% of 25 filings against 46% of 46 filings.
  • Builder average slip: Godrej Aqua is ahead, 17.8 months against 26.9 months.
  • DOSL Score: Godrej Aqua is ahead, 67 / 100 (B+) against 47 / 100 (C).
  • Quoted price per sqft: Godrej Aqua is ahead, ₹9,615 against ₹11,250.

Side by side

Godrej Aqua compared with Purva Zenium across price, schedule, builder record and land
 Godrej AquaPurva Zenium
DOSL Score67 / 100 (B+)47 / 100 (C)
Price₹8,980–10,250/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Dec 2025 · 10 months old, reconfirm with the builder₹11,200–11,300/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Jun 2026
Quoted price per sqftcharged on saleable area, so not directly comparable between projects₹9,615₹11,250
Unit sizes1,100–1,701 sqft1,044–2,123 sqft
StatusReady to moveNearing completion
CompletionOct 2024Dec 2024
Builder overdue sharecity-wide RERA record for the promoter group, not just this project20% of 25 filings46% of 46 filings
Builder average slip17.8 months26.9 months
Units declared540872
Densitylower is more open space per home75 units/acre87 units/acre
Nearest BWSSB mainproximity is infrastructure, not a connection~1.6 km to the nearest trunk main~1.8 km to the nearest trunk main
Disamenities nearbylandfill, sewage plant, quarry, crematorium, prison or substation close enough to matterlandfill 270 mlandfill 260 m
RERA registrationPRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/190102/002277PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/190129/002311

DOSL Score, pillar by pillar

DOSL Score pillars compared
PillarGodrej AquaPurva Zenium
Land & title20.0 / 2210.0 / 22
Execution5.0 / 225.0 / 22
Builder standing15.0 / 187.0 / 18
Financial discipline8.0 / 138.0 / 13
Market signal12.0 / 1510.0 / 15
Appreciation outlook7.0 / 107.0 / 10

Each project page lists the reason behind every deduction.

Read either one in full

This page ranks two projects on filed and researched data, not on suitability. It cannot see the things that decide most purchases: which floor, which facing, how the approach road behaves in a downpour, what the neighbours are like. Visit both, in the monsoon if you can, and verify against certified records before you transact.