Skip to content
DOSL Skyline
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

Products

DOSL SkylineDOSL PlotlineFor lenders

Use cases

Collateral checksInvestmentHomebuyers

DOSL

How it worksBlogPricing
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

As of 29 Oct 2026

Apartment · Malleshwaram · head to head

Mantri Greens vs Salarpuria Sattva Luxuria

Both are apartment projects in Malleshwaram, so the location argument is largely settled and what remains is the paperwork. Everything below is filed with Karnataka RERA or researched from the builder, with the source named on each row.

Where they actually differ

  • Builder overdue share: Salarpuria Sattva Luxuria is ahead, 35% of 26 filings against 100% of 11 filings.
  • Nearest BWSSB main: Mantri Greens is ahead, ~74 m: a trunk main runs past the site against ~213 m to the nearest trunk main.
  • Builder average slip: Salarpuria Sattva Luxuria is ahead, 16.0 months against 35.4 months.
  • Density: Salarpuria Sattva Luxuria is ahead, 49 units/acre against 106 units/acre.

Side by side

Mantri Greens compared with Salarpuria Sattva Luxuria across price, schedule, builder record and land
 Mantri GreensSalarpuria Sattva Luxuria
DOSL Score58 / 100 (B)73 / 100 (B+)
Price₹14,700/sqftresale ask, Jun 2026₹15,775/sqftresale ask, Jun 2026
Unit sizes1,275–3,500 sqft2,215–4,465 sqft
StatusReady to moveReady to move
CompletionCompletedCompleted
Builder overdue sharecity-wide RERA record for the promoter group, not just this project100% of 11 filings35% of 26 filings
Builder average slip35.4 months16.0 months
Units declared424197
Densitylower is more open space per home106 units/acre49 units/acre
Nearest BWSSB mainproximity is infrastructure, not a connection~74 m: a trunk main runs past the site~213 m to the nearest trunk main
Disamenities nearbylandfill, sewage plant, quarry, crematorium, prison or substation close enough to matternone within rangelandfill 1.1 km

DOSL Score, pillar by pillar

DOSL Score pillars compared
PillarMantri GreensSalarpuria Sattva Luxuria
Land & title20.0 / 2220.0 / 22
Execution13.0 / 2213.0 / 22
Builder standing0.0 / 1815.0 / 18
Financial discipline8.0 / 138.0 / 13
Market signal12.0 / 1512.0 / 15
Appreciation outlook5.0 / 105.0 / 10

Each project page lists the reason behind every deduction.

Read either one in full

This page ranks two projects on filed and researched data, not on suitability. It cannot see the things that decide most purchases: which floor, which facing, how the approach road behaves in a downpour, what the neighbours are like. Visit both, in the monsoon if you can, and verify against certified records before you transact.