Skip to content
DOSL Skyline
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

Products

DOSL SkylineDOSL PlotlineFor lenders

Use cases

Collateral checksInvestmentHomebuyers

DOSL

How it worksBlogPricing
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

As of 29 Oct 2026

Apartment · Chikkajala · head to head

Purva Aerocity vs Sattva City

Both are apartment projects in Chikkajala, so the location argument is largely settled and what remains is the paperwork. Everything below is filed with Karnataka RERA or researched from the builder, with the source named on each row.

Where they actually differ

  • Nearest BWSSB main: Purva Aerocity is ahead, ~2.8 km to the nearest trunk main against ~5.2 km to the nearest trunk main.
  • Density: Purva Aerocity is ahead, 40 units/acre against 69 units/acre.
  • Builder average slip: Sattva City is ahead, 16.0 months against 26.9 months.
  • Builder overdue share: Sattva City is ahead, 35% of 26 filings against 46% of 46 filings.

Side by side

Purva Aerocity compared with Sattva City across price, schedule, builder record and land
 Purva AerocitySattva City
DOSL Score67 / 100 (B+)79 / 100 (A)
Price₹13,000–14,500/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Jul 2026₹10,100–16,800/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Feb 2026 · 8 months old, reconfirm with the builder
Quoted price per sqftcharged on saleable area, so not directly comparable between projects₹13,750₹13,450
Carpet efficiencyshare of the quoted area that is floor inside your walls–63% (58% loading)
Price per sqft of carpetthe quoted rate corrected for loading: the only like-for-like price here–₹21,242
Unit sizes1,187–2,046 sqft1,316–2,975 sqft
StatusLaunchedLaunched
CompletionDec 2029Feb 2032
Builder overdue sharecity-wide RERA record for the promoter group, not just this project46% of 46 filings35% of 26 filings
Builder average slip26.9 months16.0 months
Unsold inventoryhigher unsold stock is negotiating room, and a demand signal–86% of 2,411 units
Units declared3003,460
Densitylower is more open space per home40 units/acre69 units/acre
Water sourceas declared at registration, not surveyed–BoreWell + Local Authority
Nearest BWSSB mainproximity is infrastructure, not a connection~2.8 km to the nearest trunk main~5.2 km to the nearest trunk main
Disamenities nearbylandfill, sewage plant, quarry, crematorium, prison or substation close enough to matternone within rangenone within range
RERA registration–PRM/KA/RERA/1251/472/PR/270226/008494

DOSL Score, pillar by pillar

DOSL Score pillars compared
PillarPurva AerocitySattva City
Land & title20.0 / 2212.0 / 22
Execution13.0 / 2220.0 / 22
Builder standing7.0 / 1815.0 / 18
Financial discipline8.0 / 1313.0 / 13
Market signal12.0 / 1510.0 / 15
Appreciation outlook7.0 / 109.0 / 10

Each project page lists the reason behind every deduction.

Read either one in full

This page ranks two projects on filed and researched data, not on suitability. It cannot see the things that decide most purchases: which floor, which facing, how the approach road behaves in a downpour, what the neighbours are like. Visit both, in the monsoon if you can, and verify against certified records before you transact.