Skip to content
DOSL Skyline
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

Products

DOSL SkylineDOSL PlotlineFor lenders

Use cases

Collateral checksInvestmentHomebuyers

DOSL

How it worksBlogPricing
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

As of 29 Oct 2026

Apartment · Kanakapura Road · head to head

Purva Park Hill vs Sattva Forest Ridge

Both are apartment projects in Kanakapura Road, so the location argument is largely settled and what remains is the paperwork. Everything below is filed with Karnataka RERA or researched from the builder, with the source named on each row.

Where they actually differ

  • Nearest BWSSB main: Sattva Forest Ridge is ahead, ~45 m: a trunk main runs past the site against ~1.5 km to the nearest trunk main.
  • Density: Purva Park Hill is ahead, 33 units/acre against 99 units/acre.
  • Builder average slip: Sattva Forest Ridge is ahead, 16.0 months against 26.9 months.
  • Builder overdue share: Sattva Forest Ridge is ahead, 35% of 26 filings against 46% of 46 filings.

Side by side

Purva Park Hill compared with Sattva Forest Ridge across price, schedule, builder record and land
 Purva Park HillSattva Forest Ridge
DOSL Score77 / 100 (A)83 / 100 (A)
Price₹11,000–16,600/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Jul 2026₹9,950–11,800/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Jul 2026
Quoted price per sqftcharged on saleable area, so not directly comparable between projects₹13,800₹10,875
Carpet efficiencyshare of the quoted area that is floor inside your walls–60% (65% loading)
Price per sqft of carpetthe quoted rate corrected for loading: the only like-for-like price here–₹17,987
Unit sizes1,214–1,932 sqft732–1,864 sqft
StatusUnder constructionUnder construction
Completion2027Dec 2029
Builder overdue sharecity-wide RERA record for the promoter group, not just this project46% of 46 filings35% of 26 filings
Builder average slip26.9 months16.0 months
Unsold inventoryhigher unsold stock is negotiating room, and a demand signal4% of 123 units37% of 407 units
Units declared492407
Densitylower is more open space per home33 units/acre99 units/acre
Water sourceas declared at registration, not surveyed–BWSSB
Nearest BWSSB mainproximity is infrastructure, not a connection~1.5 km to the nearest trunk main~45 m: a trunk main runs past the site
Disamenities nearbylandfill, sewage plant, quarry, crematorium, prison or substation close enough to matternone within rangequarry 850 m, electrical substation 290 m
RERA registrationPRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/220601/004946PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/241224/007315

DOSL Score, pillar by pillar

DOSL Score pillars compared
PillarPurva Park HillSattva Forest Ridge
Land & title20.0 / 2218.0 / 22
Execution20.0 / 2220.0 / 22
Builder standing7.0 / 1815.0 / 18
Financial discipline13.0 / 1313.0 / 13
Market signal12.0 / 1512.0 / 15
Appreciation outlook5.0 / 105.0 / 10

Each project page lists the reason behind every deduction.

Read either one in full

This page ranks two projects on filed and researched data, not on suitability. It cannot see the things that decide most purchases: which floor, which facing, how the approach road behaves in a downpour, what the neighbours are like. Visit both, in the monsoon if you can, and verify against certified records before you transact.