Skip to content
DOSL Skyline
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

Products

DOSL SkylineDOSL PlotlineFor lenders

Use cases

Collateral checksInvestmentHomebuyers

DOSL

How it worksBlogPricing
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

As of 29 Oct 2026

Apartment · Magadi Road · head to head

Purva Sunflower vs Sattva Anugraha

Both are apartment projects in Magadi Road, so the location argument is largely settled and what remains is the paperwork. Everything below is filed with Karnataka RERA or researched from the builder, with the source named on each row.

Where they actually differ

  • Nearest BWSSB main: Sattva Anugraha is ahead, ~2 m: a trunk main runs past the site against ~124 m: a trunk main runs past the site.
  • Density: Sattva Anugraha is ahead, 64 units/acre against 142 units/acre.
  • Builder average slip: Sattva Anugraha is ahead, 16.0 months against 26.9 months.
  • Builder overdue share: Sattva Anugraha is ahead, 35% of 26 filings against 46% of 46 filings.

Side by side

Purva Sunflower compared with Sattva Anugraha across price, schedule, builder record and land
 Purva SunflowerSattva Anugraha
DOSL Score74 / 100 (B+)75 / 100 (A)
Price₹20,175/sqftresale ask, Jun 2026₹9,250–13,800/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Dec 2025 · 10 months old, reconfirm with the builder
Quoted price per sqftcharged on saleable area, so not directly comparable between projects–₹11,525
Unit sizes1,216–1,795 sqft492–2,983 sqft
StatusReady to moveReady to move
CompletionCompletedCompleted
Builder overdue sharecity-wide RERA record for the promoter group, not just this project46% of 46 filings35% of 26 filings
Builder average slip26.9 months16.0 months
Units declared326764
Densitylower is more open space per home142 units/acre64 units/acre
Nearest BWSSB mainproximity is infrastructure, not a connection~124 m: a trunk main runs past the site~2 m: a trunk main runs past the site
Disamenities nearbylandfill, sewage plant, quarry, crematorium, prison or substation close enough to mattersewage treatment plant 740 mnone within range
RERA registrationPRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/171015/000403PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/171014/000407

DOSL Score, pillar by pillar

DOSL Score pillars compared
PillarPurva SunflowerSattva Anugraha
Land & title20.0 / 2210.0 / 22
Execution22.0 / 2222.0 / 22
Builder standing7.0 / 1815.0 / 18
Financial discipline8.0 / 138.0 / 13
Market signal12.0 / 1515.0 / 15
Appreciation outlook5.0 / 105.0 / 10

Each project page lists the reason behind every deduction.

Read either one in full

This page ranks two projects on filed and researched data, not on suitability. It cannot see the things that decide most purchases: which floor, which facing, how the approach road behaves in a downpour, what the neighbours are like. Visit both, in the monsoon if you can, and verify against certified records before you transact.