Skip to content
DOSL Skyline
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

Products

DOSL SkylineDOSL PlotlineFor lenders

Use cases

Collateral checksInvestmentHomebuyers

DOSL

How it worksBlogPricing
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

As of 29 Oct 2026

Apartment · Marathahalli · head to head

Rohan Iksha vs Sumadhura Solace

Both are apartment projects in Marathahalli, so the location argument is largely settled and what remains is the paperwork. Everything below is filed with Karnataka RERA or researched from the builder, with the source named on each row.

Where they actually differ

  • Builder average slip: Rohan Iksha is ahead, 5.4 months against 16.4 months.
  • Nearest BWSSB main: Sumadhura Solace is ahead, ~329 m to the nearest trunk main against ~661 m to the nearest trunk main.
  • Builder overdue share: Rohan Iksha is ahead, 18% of 11 filings against 25% of 24 filings.
  • Quoted price per sqft: Rohan Iksha is ahead, ₹14,925 against ₹17,250.

Side by side

Rohan Iksha compared with Sumadhura Solace across price, schedule, builder record and land
 Rohan IkshaSumadhura Solace
DOSL Score78 / 100 (A)80 / 100 (A)
Price₹12,500–17,350/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Jun 2025 · over a year old, reconfirm with the builder₹17,000–17,500/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Jun 2026
Quoted price per sqftcharged on saleable area, so not directly comparable between projects₹14,925₹17,250
Carpet efficiencyshare of the quoted area that is floor inside your walls64% (57% loading)65% (54% loading)
Price per sqft of carpetthe quoted rate corrected for loading: the only like-for-like price here₹23,361₹26,499
Unit sizes293–1,454 sqft1,705–2,730 sqft
StatusReady to moveLaunched
CompletionCompleted2030
Builder overdue sharecity-wide RERA record for the promoter group, not just this project18% of 11 filings25% of 24 filings
Builder average slip5.4 months16.4 months
Unsold inventoryhigher unsold stock is negotiating room, and a demand signal–96% of 526 units
Units declared–855
Densitylower is more open space per home–73 units/acre
Water sourceas declared at registration, not surveyed–BWSSB
Nearest BWSSB mainproximity is infrastructure, not a connection~661 m to the nearest trunk main~329 m to the nearest trunk main
Disamenities nearbylandfill, sewage plant, quarry, crematorium, prison or substation close enough to matternone within rangenone within range
RERA registrationPRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/171028/000887PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/111225/008330

DOSL Score, pillar by pillar

DOSL Score pillars compared
PillarRohan IkshaSumadhura Solace
Land & title19.0 / 2216.0 / 22
Execution22.0 / 2220.0 / 22
Builder standing12.0 / 1815.0 / 18
Financial discipline8.0 / 1313.0 / 13
Market signal12.0 / 1510.0 / 15
Appreciation outlook5.0 / 106.0 / 10

Each project page lists the reason behind every deduction.

Read either one in full

This page ranks two projects on filed and researched data, not on suitability. It cannot see the things that decide most purchases: which floor, which facing, how the approach road behaves in a downpour, what the neighbours are like. Visit both, in the monsoon if you can, and verify against certified records before you transact.