Skip to content
DOSL Skyline
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

Products

DOSL SkylineDOSL PlotlineFor lenders

Use cases

Collateral checksInvestmentHomebuyers

DOSL

How it worksBlogPricing
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

As of 29 Oct 2026

Apartment · Hosur Road · head to head

Salarpuria Sattva Greenage vs Shriram Songs of the Earth

Both are apartment projects in Hosur Road, so the location argument is largely settled and what remains is the paperwork. Everything below is filed with Karnataka RERA or researched from the builder, with the source named on each row.

Where they actually differ

  • Quoted price per sqft: Shriram Songs of the Earth is ahead, ₹8,900 against ₹16,475.
  • Builder average slip: Salarpuria Sattva Greenage is ahead, 16.0 months against 28.9 months.
  • Builder overdue share: Salarpuria Sattva Greenage is ahead, 35% of 26 filings against 56% of 16 filings.
  • DOSL Score: Shriram Songs of the Earth is ahead, 77 / 100 (A) against 61 / 100 (B).

Side by side

Salarpuria Sattva Greenage compared with Shriram Songs of the Earth across price, schedule, builder record and land
 Salarpuria Sattva GreenageShriram Songs of the Earth
DOSL Score61 / 100 (B)77 / 100 (A)
Price₹16,350–16,600/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Mar 2026 · 7 months old, reconfirm with the builder₹8,400–9,400/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Jun 2025 · over a year old, reconfirm with the builder
Quoted price per sqftcharged on saleable area, so not directly comparable between projects₹16,475₹8,900
Carpet efficiencyshare of the quoted area that is floor inside your walls–66% (51% loading)
Price per sqft of carpetthe quoted rate corrected for loading: the only like-for-like price here–₹13,466
Unit sizes1,345–2,870 sqft1,210–1,710 sqft
StatusReady to moveLaunched
CompletionCompletedApr 2030
Builder overdue sharecity-wide RERA record for the promoter group, not just this project35% of 26 filings56% of 16 filings
Builder average slip16.0 months28.9 months
Unsold inventoryhigher unsold stock is negotiating room, and a demand signal–0% of 344 units
Units declared1,676340
Densitylower is more open space per home80 units/acre85 units/acre
Water sourceas declared at registration, not surveyed–BoreWell
Nearest BWSSB mainproximity is infrastructure, not a connection~252 m to the nearest trunk mainNo trunk main mapped nearby
Disamenities nearbylandfill, sewage plant, quarry, crematorium, prison or substation close enough to matternone within rangenone within range
RERA registrationPRM/KA/RERA/1250/303/PR/171023/001749PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/120625/007819

DOSL Score, pillar by pillar

DOSL Score pillars compared
PillarSalarpuria Sattva GreenageShriram Songs of the Earth
Land & title19.0 / 2220.0 / 22
Execution5.0 / 2220.0 / 22
Builder standing15.0 / 185.0 / 18
Financial discipline8.0 / 1313.0 / 13
Market signal10.0 / 1512.0 / 15
Appreciation outlook4.0 / 107.0 / 10

Each project page lists the reason behind every deduction.

Read either one in full

This page ranks two projects on filed and researched data, not on suitability. It cannot see the things that decide most purchases: which floor, which facing, how the approach road behaves in a downpour, what the neighbours are like. Visit both, in the monsoon if you can, and verify against certified records before you transact.