Skip to content
DOSL Skyline
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

Products

DOSL SkylineDOSL PlotlineFor lenders

Use cases

Collateral checksInvestmentHomebuyers

DOSL

How it worksBlogPricing
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

As of 29 Oct 2026

Apartment · Mysore Road · head to head

Sattva Divinity vs Sobha Indraprastha

Both are apartment projects in Mysore Road, so the location argument is largely settled and what remains is the paperwork. Everything below is filed with Karnataka RERA or researched from the builder, with the source named on each row.

Where they actually differ

  • Nearest BWSSB main: Sobha Indraprastha is ahead, ~96 m: a trunk main runs past the site against ~240 m to the nearest trunk main.
  • Density: Sobha Indraprastha is ahead, 37 units/acre against 76 units/acre.
  • Builder average slip: Sattva Divinity is ahead, 16.0 months against 22.7 months.
  • Builder overdue share: Sattva Divinity is ahead, 35% of 26 filings against 39% of 118 filings.

Side by side

Sattva Divinity compared with Sobha Indraprastha across price, schedule, builder record and land
 Sattva DivinitySobha Indraprastha
DOSL Score69 / 100 (B+)69 / 100 (B+)
Price₹14,900/sqftresale ask, Jun 2026₹21,250–24,200/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Mar 2026 · 7 months old, reconfirm with the builder
Quoted price per sqftcharged on saleable area, so not directly comparable between projects–₹22,725
Unit sizes606–1,749 sqft1,950–3,994 sqft
StatusReady to moveReady to move
CompletionCompletedCompleted
Builder overdue sharecity-wide RERA record for the promoter group, not just this project35% of 26 filings39% of 118 filings
Builder average slip16.0 months22.7 months
Units declared824356
Densitylower is more open space per home76 units/acre37 units/acre
Nearest BWSSB mainproximity is infrastructure, not a connection~240 m to the nearest trunk main~96 m: a trunk main runs past the site
Disamenities nearbylandfill, sewage plant, quarry, crematorium, prison or substation close enough to mattersewage treatment plant 330 msewage treatment plant 90 m, electrical substation 120 m
RERA registrationPRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/171014/000064PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/170915/000234

DOSL Score, pillar by pillar

DOSL Score pillars compared
PillarSattva DivinitySobha Indraprastha
Land & title10.0 / 2220.0 / 22
Execution22.0 / 225.0 / 22
Builder standing15.0 / 1816.0 / 18
Financial discipline8.0 / 138.0 / 13
Market signal12.0 / 1515.0 / 15
Appreciation outlook2.0 / 105.0 / 10

Each project page lists the reason behind every deduction.

Read either one in full

This page ranks two projects on filed and researched data, not on suitability. It cannot see the things that decide most purchases: which floor, which facing, how the approach road behaves in a downpour, what the neighbours are like. Visit both, in the monsoon if you can, and verify against certified records before you transact.