Skip to content
DOSL Skyline
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

Products

DOSL SkylineDOSL PlotlineFor lenders

Use cases

Collateral checksInvestmentHomebuyers

DOSL

How it worksBlogPricing
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

As of 29 Oct 2026

Apartment · Bellandur · head to head

Sterling Ascentia vs Trendsquares Akino

Both are apartment projects in Bellandur, so the location argument is largely settled and what remains is the paperwork. Everything below is filed with Karnataka RERA or researched from the builder, with the source named on each row.

Where they actually differ

  • Nearest BWSSB main: Sterling Ascentia is ahead, ~127 m: a trunk main runs past the site against ~2.2 km to the nearest trunk main.
  • Builder overdue share: Trendsquares Akino is ahead, 14% of 7 filings against 60% of 5 filings.
  • Builder average slip: Trendsquares Akino is ahead, 14.0 months against 36.5 months.
  • Density: Sterling Ascentia is ahead, 65 units/acre against 89 units/acre.

Side by side

Sterling Ascentia compared with Trendsquares Akino across price, schedule, builder record and land
 Sterling AscentiaTrendsquares Akino
DOSL Score63 / 100 (B)76 / 100 (A)
Price₹13,100–14,850/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Dec 2025 · 10 months old, reconfirm with the builder₹9,800–11,000/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Jul 2026
Quoted price per sqftcharged on saleable area, so not directly comparable between projects₹13,975₹10,400
Carpet efficiencyshare of the quoted area that is floor inside your walls67% (49% loading)54% (84% loading)
Price per sqft of carpetthe quoted rate corrected for loading: the only like-for-like price here₹20,845₹19,161
Unit sizes1,591–2,015 sqft1,455–2,005 sqft
StatusNearing completionUnder construction
Completion2026Aug 2029
Builder overdue sharecity-wide RERA record for the promoter group, not just this project60% of 5 filings14% of 7 filings
Builder average slip36.5 months14.0 months
Unsold inventoryhigher unsold stock is negotiating room, and a demand signal3% of 290 units35% of 418 units
Units declared392418
Densitylower is more open space per home65 units/acre89 units/acre
Water sourceas declared at registration, not surveyed–BWSSB
Nearest BWSSB mainproximity is infrastructure, not a connection~127 m: a trunk main runs past the site~2.2 km to the nearest trunk main
Disamenities nearbylandfill, sewage plant, quarry, crematorium, prison or substation close enough to matterelectrical substation 140 mnone within range
RERA registrationPRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/171026/000563PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/250325/007619

DOSL Score, pillar by pillar

DOSL Score pillars compared
PillarSterling AscentiaTrendsquares Akino
Land & title19.0 / 2220.0 / 22
Execution7.0 / 2220.0 / 22
Builder standing6.0 / 185.0 / 18
Financial discipline13.0 / 1313.0 / 13
Market signal15.0 / 1512.0 / 15
Appreciation outlook3.0 / 106.0 / 10

Each project page lists the reason behind every deduction.

Read either one in full

This page ranks two projects on filed and researched data, not on suitability. It cannot see the things that decide most purchases: which floor, which facing, how the approach road behaves in a downpour, what the neighbours are like. Visit both, in the monsoon if you can, and verify against certified records before you transact.