Skip to content
DOSL Skyline
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

Products

DOSL SkylineDOSL PlotlineFor lenders

Use cases

Collateral checksInvestmentHomebuyers

DOSL

How it worksBlogPricing
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

As of 29 Oct 2026

Apartment · Jalahalli · head to head

Tata Aquila Heights vs The Poem by Shriram (Poem by the Lake)

Both are apartment projects in Jalahalli, so the location argument is largely settled and what remains is the paperwork. Everything below is filed with Karnataka RERA or researched from the builder, with the source named on each row.

Where they actually differ

  • Nearest BWSSB main: Tata Aquila Heights is ahead, ~358 m to the nearest trunk main against ~1.8 km to the nearest trunk main.
  • Density: Tata Aquila Heights is ahead, 24 units/acre against 86 units/acre.
  • Builder average slip: Tata Aquila Heights is ahead, 11.2 months against 28.9 months.
  • Builder overdue share: Tata Aquila Heights is ahead, 22% of 9 filings against 56% of 16 filings.

Side by side

Tata Aquila Heights compared with The Poem by Shriram (Poem by the Lake) across price, schedule, builder record and land
 Tata Aquila HeightsThe Poem by Shriram (Poem by the Lake)
DOSL Score64 / 100 (B)66 / 100 (B+)
Price₹9,250–9,450/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Mar 2025 · over a year old, reconfirm with the builder₹7,850–10,400/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Dec 2025 · 10 months old, reconfirm with the builder
Quoted price per sqftcharged on saleable area, so not directly comparable between projects₹9,350₹9,125
Unit sizes1,418–2,384 sqft840–1,792 sqft
StatusReady to moveNearing completion
CompletionCompletedMar 2027
Builder overdue sharecity-wide RERA record for the promoter group, not just this project22% of 9 filings56% of 16 filings
Builder average slip11.2 months28.9 months
Unsold inventoryhigher unsold stock is negotiating room, and a demand signal–0% of 660 units
Units declared352600
Densitylower is more open space per home24 units/acre86 units/acre
Nearest BWSSB mainproximity is infrastructure, not a connection~358 m to the nearest trunk main~1.8 km to the nearest trunk main
Disamenities nearbylandfill, sewage plant, quarry, crematorium, prison or substation close enough to mattersewage treatment plant 540 mnone within range
RERA registration–PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/210319/004033

DOSL Score, pillar by pillar

DOSL Score pillars compared
PillarTata Aquila HeightsThe Poem by Shriram (Poem by the Lake)
Land & title10.0 / 2220.0 / 22
Execution13.0 / 2216.0 / 22
Builder standing18.0 / 185.0 / 18
Financial discipline8.0 / 138.0 / 13
Market signal10.0 / 1512.0 / 15
Appreciation outlook5.0 / 105.0 / 10

Each project page lists the reason behind every deduction.

Read either one in full

This page ranks two projects on filed and researched data, not on suitability. It cannot see the things that decide most purchases: which floor, which facing, how the approach road behaves in a downpour, what the neighbours are like. Visit both, in the monsoon if you can, and verify against certified records before you transact.