Skip to content
DOSL Skyline
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

Products

DOSL SkylineDOSL PlotlineFor lenders

Use cases

Collateral checksInvestmentHomebuyers

DOSL

How it worksBlogPricing
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

As of 29 Oct 2026

Apartment · Banashankari · head to head

Adarsh Premia vs Tata The Promont

Both are apartment projects in Banashankari, so the location argument is largely settled and what remains is the paperwork. Everything below is filed with Karnataka RERA or researched from the builder, with the source named on each row.

Where they actually differ

  • Nearest BWSSB main: Adarsh Premia is ahead, ~174 m to the nearest trunk main against ~669 m to the nearest trunk main.
  • Builder overdue share: Tata The Promont is ahead, 22% of 9 filings against 55% of 33 filings.
  • Builder average slip: Tata The Promont is ahead, 11.2 months against 26.6 months.
  • Density: Tata The Promont is ahead, 22 units/acre against 36 units/acre.

Side by side

Adarsh Premia compared with Tata The Promont across price, schedule, builder record and land
 Adarsh PremiaTata The Promont
DOSL Score60 / 100 (B)76 / 100 (A)
Price₹11,200–12,082/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Jul 2026₹12,600–14,350/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Mar 2026 · 7 months old, reconfirm with the builder
Quoted price per sqftcharged on saleable area, so not directly comparable between projects₹11,641₹13,475
Carpet efficiencyshare of the quoted area that is floor inside your walls60% (65% loading)61% (63% loading)
Price per sqft of carpetthe quoted rate corrected for loading: the only like-for-like price here₹19,249₹21,961
Unit sizes2,050–3,720 sqft2,376–3,205 sqft
StatusReady to moveReady to move
CompletionCompletedCompleted
Builder overdue sharecity-wide RERA record for the promoter group, not just this project55% of 33 filings22% of 9 filings
Builder average slip26.6 months11.2 months
Unsold inventoryhigher unsold stock is negotiating room, and a demand signal48% of 330 units28% of 36 units
Units declared143312
Densitylower is more open space per home36 units/acre22 units/acre
Water sourceas declared at registration, not surveyed–BWSSB
Nearest BWSSB mainproximity is infrastructure, not a connection~174 m to the nearest trunk main~669 m to the nearest trunk main
Disamenities nearbylandfill, sewage plant, quarry, crematorium, prison or substation close enough to matterelectrical substation 170 mnone within range
RERA registrationPRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/170915/000155PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/300724/006953

DOSL Score, pillar by pillar

DOSL Score pillars compared
PillarAdarsh PremiaTata The Promont
Land & title16.0 / 2216.0 / 22
Execution12.0 / 2220.0 / 22
Builder standing6.0 / 1818.0 / 18
Financial discipline9.0 / 138.0 / 13
Market signal12.0 / 1512.0 / 15
Appreciation outlook5.0 / 102.0 / 10

Each project page lists the reason behind every deduction.

Read either one in full

This page ranks two projects on filed and researched data, not on suitability. It cannot see the things that decide most purchases: which floor, which facing, how the approach road behaves in a downpour, what the neighbours are like. Visit both, in the monsoon if you can, and verify against certified records before you transact.