Skip to content
DOSL Skyline
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

Products

DOSL SkylineDOSL PlotlineFor lenders

Use cases

Collateral checksInvestmentHomebuyers

DOSL

How it worksBlogPricing
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

As of 29 Oct 2026

Plot · Doddaballapur Road · head to head

Century Eden (Phases 3-5) vs Godrej Aravya Estate

Both are plot projects in Doddaballapur Road, so the location argument is largely settled and what remains is the paperwork. Everything below is filed with Karnataka RERA or researched from the builder, with the source named on each row.

Where they actually differ

  • Builder overdue share: Godrej Aravya Estate is ahead, 20% of 25 filings against 38% of 21 filings.
  • Quoted price per sqft: Godrej Aravya Estate is ahead, ₹4,750 against ₹7,600.
  • Density: Century Eden (Phases 3-5) is ahead, 10 units/acre against 14 units/acre.
  • Builder average slip: Godrej Aravya Estate is ahead, 17.8 months against 20.7 months.

Side by side

Century Eden (Phases 3-5) compared with Godrej Aravya Estate across price, schedule, builder record and land
 Century Eden (Phases 3-5)Godrej Aravya Estate
DOSL Score78 / 100 (A)89 / 100 (A+)
Price₹5,200–10,000/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Feb 2026 · 8 months old, reconfirm with the builder₹4,700–4,800/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Oct 2025 · over a year old, reconfirm with the builder
Quoted price per sqftcharged on saleable area, so not directly comparable between projects₹7,600₹4,750
Unit sizes1,200–3,163 sqft1,200–2,400 sqft
StatusUnder constructionLaunched
CompletionApr 2027Oct 2030
Builder overdue sharecity-wide RERA record for the promoter group, not just this project38% of 21 filings20% of 25 filings
Builder average slip20.7 months17.8 months
Units declared521669
Densitylower is more open space per home10 units/acre14 units/acre
Water sourceas declared at registration, not surveyedLocal AuthorityBoreWell + Local Authority + Others
Nearest BWSSB mainproximity is infrastructure, not a connectionNo trunk main mapped nearbyNo trunk main mapped nearby
Disamenities nearbylandfill, sewage plant, quarry, crematorium, prison or substation close enough to matternone within rangenone within range
RERA registrationPRM/KA/RERA/1250/301/PR/150724/006939PRM/KA/RERA/1250/301/PR/171025/008180

DOSL Score, pillar by pillar

DOSL Score pillars compared
PillarCentury Eden (Phases 3-5)Godrej Aravya Estate
Land & title19.0 / 2220.0 / 22
Execution20.0 / 2220.0 / 22
Builder standing12.0 / 1815.0 / 18
Financial discipline8.0 / 1313.0 / 13
Market signal12.0 / 1512.0 / 15
Appreciation outlook7.0 / 109.0 / 10

Each project page lists the reason behind every deduction.

Read either one in full

This page ranks two projects on filed and researched data, not on suitability. It cannot see the things that decide most purchases: which floor, which facing, how the approach road behaves in a downpour, what the neighbours are like. Visit both, in the monsoon if you can, and verify against certified records before you transact.