Skip to content
DOSL Skyline
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

Products

DOSL SkylineDOSL PlotlineFor lenders

Use cases

Collateral checksInvestmentHomebuyers

DOSL

How it worksBlogPricing
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

As of 29 Oct 2026

Plot · Doddaballapur Road · head to head

Century Eden (Phases 3-5) vs Tangled Up in Green

Both are plot projects in Doddaballapur Road, so the location argument is largely settled and what remains is the paperwork. Everything below is filed with Karnataka RERA or researched from the builder, with the source named on each row.

Where they actually differ

  • Builder overdue share: Tangled Up in Green is ahead, 10% of 20 filings against 38% of 21 filings.
  • Quoted price per sqft: Century Eden (Phases 3-5) is ahead, ₹7,600 against ₹10,350.
  • Density: Tangled Up in Green is ahead, 8 units/acre against 10 units/acre.
  • Builder average slip: Century Eden (Phases 3-5) is ahead, 20.7 months against 25.1 months.

Side by side

Century Eden (Phases 3-5) compared with Tangled Up in Green across price, schedule, builder record and land
 Century Eden (Phases 3-5)Tangled Up in Green
DOSL Score78 / 100 (A)85 / 100 (A+)
Price₹5,200–10,000/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Feb 2026 · 8 months old, reconfirm with the builder₹9,400–11,300/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Jul 2026
Quoted price per sqftcharged on saleable area, so not directly comparable between projects₹7,600₹10,350
Unit sizes1,200–3,163 sqft1,800–5,000 sqft
StatusUnder constructionUnder construction
CompletionApr 2027Dec 2028
Builder overdue sharecity-wide RERA record for the promoter group, not just this project38% of 21 filings10% of 20 filings
Builder average slip20.7 months25.1 months
Units declared521968
Densitylower is more open space per home10 units/acre8 units/acre
Water sourceas declared at registration, not surveyedLocal AuthorityBoreWell + Local Authority
Nearest BWSSB mainproximity is infrastructure, not a connectionNo trunk main mapped nearbyNo trunk main mapped nearby
Disamenities nearbylandfill, sewage plant, quarry, crematorium, prison or substation close enough to matternone within rangenone within range
RERA registrationPRM/KA/RERA/1250/301/PR/150724/006939PRM/KA/RERA/1250/303/PR/080124/006538

DOSL Score, pillar by pillar

DOSL Score pillars compared
PillarCentury Eden (Phases 3-5)Tangled Up in Green
Land & title19.0 / 2214.0 / 22
Execution20.0 / 2220.0 / 22
Builder standing12.0 / 1817.0 / 18
Financial discipline8.0 / 1313.0 / 13
Market signal12.0 / 1512.0 / 15
Appreciation outlook7.0 / 109.0 / 10

Each project page lists the reason behind every deduction.

Read either one in full

This page ranks two projects on filed and researched data, not on suitability. It cannot see the things that decide most purchases: which floor, which facing, how the approach road behaves in a downpour, what the neighbours are like. Visit both, in the monsoon if you can, and verify against certified records before you transact.