Skip to content
DOSL Skyline
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

Products

DOSL SkylineDOSL PlotlineFor lenders

Use cases

Collateral checksInvestmentHomebuyers

DOSL

How it worksBlogPricing
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

As of 29 Oct 2026

Villa · Devanahalli · head to head

House of Hiranandani Devanahalli Villas vs Prestige Golfshire

Both are villa projects in Devanahalli, so the location argument is largely settled and what remains is the paperwork. Everything below is filed with Karnataka RERA or researched from the builder, with the source named on each row.

Where they actually differ

  • Density: Prestige Golfshire is ahead, 1 units/acre against 2 units/acre.
  • Builder average slip: House of Hiranandani Devanahalli Villas is ahead, 21.6 months against 24.1 months.
  • Builder overdue share: House of Hiranandani Devanahalli Villas is ahead, 33% of 9 filings against 36% of 66 filings.
  • DOSL Score: House of Hiranandani Devanahalli Villas is ahead, 83 / 100 (A) against 77 / 100 (A).

Side by side

House of Hiranandani Devanahalli Villas compared with Prestige Golfshire across price, schedule, builder record and land
 House of Hiranandani Devanahalli VillasPrestige Golfshire
DOSL Score83 / 100 (A)77 / 100 (A)
Price₹7,600–14,000/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Dec 2025 · 10 months old, reconfirm with the builder₹42,250/sqftresale ask, Jun 2026
Quoted price per sqftcharged on saleable area, so not directly comparable between projects₹10,800–
Unit sizes2,850–4,770 sqft5,000–10,500 sqft
StatusReady to moveReady to move
CompletionCompletedCompleted
Builder overdue sharecity-wide RERA record for the promoter group, not just this project33% of 9 filings36% of 66 filings
Builder average slip21.6 months24.1 months
Units declared150206
Densitylower is more open space per home2 units/acre1 units/acre
Nearest BWSSB mainproximity is infrastructure, not a connectionNo trunk main mapped nearbyNo trunk main mapped nearby
Disamenities nearbylandfill, sewage plant, quarry, crematorium, prison or substation close enough to matternone within rangequarry 890 m
RERA registrationPRM/KA/RERA/1250/303/PR/180507/001627–

DOSL Score, pillar by pillar

DOSL Score pillars compared
PillarHouse of Hiranandani Devanahalli VillasPrestige Golfshire
Land & title20.0 / 2220.0 / 22
Execution22.0 / 2213.0 / 22
Builder standing12.0 / 1815.0 / 18
Financial discipline8.0 / 138.0 / 13
Market signal12.0 / 1512.0 / 15
Appreciation outlook9.0 / 109.0 / 10

Each project page lists the reason behind every deduction.

Read either one in full

This page ranks two projects on filed and researched data, not on suitability. It cannot see the things that decide most purchases: which floor, which facing, how the approach road behaves in a downpour, what the neighbours are like. Visit both, in the monsoon if you can, and verify against certified records before you transact.