Skip to content
DOSL Skyline
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

Products

DOSL SkylineDOSL PlotlineFor lenders

Use cases

Collateral checksInvestmentHomebuyers

DOSL

How it worksBlogPricing
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

As of 29 Oct 2026

Plot · Bannerghatta Road · head to head

Prestige Kings County vs Pride Vatika Phase II

Both are plot projects in Bannerghatta Road, so the location argument is largely settled and what remains is the paperwork. Everything below is filed with Karnataka RERA or researched from the builder, with the source named on each row.

Where they actually differ

  • Builder overdue share: Prestige Kings County is ahead, 36% of 66 filings against 57% of 7 filings.
  • Quoted price per sqft: Pride Vatika Phase II is ahead, ₹5,500 against ₹8,400.
  • DOSL Score: Prestige Kings County is ahead, 76 / 100 (A) against 56 / 100 (B).
  • Builder average slip: Pride Vatika Phase II is ahead, 18.5 months against 24.1 months.

Side by side

Prestige Kings County compared with Pride Vatika Phase II across price, schedule, builder record and land
 Prestige Kings CountyPride Vatika Phase II
DOSL Score76 / 100 (A)56 / 100 (B)
Price₹8,300–8,500/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, May 2026₹5,500/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Jul 2026
Quoted price per sqftcharged on saleable area, so not directly comparable between projects₹8,400₹5,500
Carpet efficiencyshare of the quoted area that is floor inside your walls80% (25% loading)–
Price per sqft of carpetthe quoted rate corrected for loading: the only like-for-like price here₹10,508–
Unit sizes1,200–3,000 sqft1,200–2,400 sqft
StatusUnder constructionReady to move
CompletionOct 2026Completed
Builder overdue sharecity-wide RERA record for the promoter group, not just this project36% of 66 filings57% of 7 filings
Builder average slip24.1 months18.5 months
Units declared875293
Densitylower is more open space per home12 units/acre14 units/acre
Water sourceas declared at registration, not surveyedLocal AuthorityBoreWell
Nearest BWSSB mainproximity is infrastructure, not a connectionNo trunk main mapped nearbyNo trunk main mapped nearby
Disamenities nearbylandfill, sewage plant, quarry, crematorium, prison or substation close enough to matternone within rangenone within range
RERA registrationPRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/PR/290624/006936PRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/PR/020822/005119

DOSL Score, pillar by pillar

DOSL Score pillars compared
PillarPrestige Kings CountyPride Vatika Phase II
Land & title15.0 / 2220.0 / 22
Execution16.0 / 225.0 / 22
Builder standing15.0 / 188.0 / 18
Financial discipline13.0 / 138.0 / 13
Market signal12.0 / 1510.0 / 15
Appreciation outlook5.0 / 105.0 / 10

Each project page lists the reason behind every deduction.

Read either one in full

This page ranks two projects on filed and researched data, not on suitability. It cannot see the things that decide most purchases: which floor, which facing, how the approach road behaves in a downpour, what the neighbours are like. Visit both, in the monsoon if you can, and verify against certified records before you transact.